Advanced and Ideal Featured Optical Fiber Interconnect Products | TheFibers Inc
home e_mail Korean
companyproductsR&Dcontact
     PushCleaner
     Fiber Optic Cleaner
     FTS
     Fiber Thermal Stripper
     HUXCleaner
     Ferrule Cleaner
     ReelClean500
     Connector Cleaner
     Scopleaner
     Cleaner Combined Scope
     HUXScope
     Fiber Optic Inspector
     Fiber Checker
     Visual Fault Locator
     CWDM/DWDM Power Meter
     OCPM-18 & ODPM-48
     Power Meter
     mPM-100 & WPM & 3PON
     OFA-P Series
     Optical Fixed Attenunators
     FIC Series
     Field Installable Connectors
     Huxsaver
     3G Core Saving Module
     Huxtuncord
     Optical Tuned Patchcords
 

OFA-P Series Optical Fixed Attenunators


OFA-P Series Optical Fixed Attenunators
 
 

[Please install mPM-100 Android App in Google Play Store direct.]
        
 
Model mPM-100
Calibrated Wavelength (nm)    mPM-100-7
   mPM-100-5
850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625
850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550
Measurement Range -60dBm ~ 10dBm
Accuracy +/-0.5dB @-20dBm
Resolution 0.01dB
Display unit dBm, nm
Adapter type Universal 2.5mm Adapter for SC,FC,ST,E2000
Display LCD (with LED backlight), 3 LED indicators
Battery SC/PC (standard) or SC/APC or FC/PC or FC/APC
Operation Mode Power Meter / Insertion Loss Meter
Photodetector type InGaAs
Display 2.1 inch LCD (with LED backlight)
Battery 3.7V Rechargeable Lithium Ion Polymer Battery
Battery Life 3 hours (continuous usage)
Data Storage 100 measurements
External interface micro USB 2.0
Dimension 102 (W) x 32 (H) x 24 (D) mm
Weight 70g




 
 
        
 
Model mLS-100
Calibrated Wavelength (nm)    mLS-100-35
   mLS-100-83
1310nm and 1550nm for Single-mode
850nm and 1300nm for Multi-mode
LD Type FP-LD
Output Optical Power Range 0dBm ~ -40dBm
Fiber Type Single-mode or Multi-mode
Spectral width (rms) <5nm
Stability 0.02dB(15minutes) @ 233
Adapter type Universal 2.5mm Adapter for SC,FC,ST,E2000
(Universal 1.25mm Adapter could be added optionally.)
Tunable range 40dB
Display unit nm, dBm
Display LCD (with LED backlight), 3 LED indicators
Battery 3.7V Rechargeable Lithium Ion Polymer Battery
Battery Life 3 hours (continuous usage)
Battery Life 3 hours (continuous usage)
Charging Time 1hr
External interface USB 2.0, Bluetooth
Dimension 32 (H) x 102 (W) x 24 (D) mm
Weight 70g




 
   
 
   
 
 
        
 
Parameter WPM-18 (or WPM-162)
Wavelength (nm) for Demux1 1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1390/1410/1430
1450/1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610
Operation Mode Wavelength Power Meter / Insertion Loss Meter
Measurement Range -40dBm ~ 10dBm
Accuracy +/-0.5dB @-20dBm
Resolution 0.01dB
Unit dBm, dB, nm
Fiber type Singlemode 9/125um
Optical Interface SC/PC (standard) or SC/APC or FC/PC or FC/APC
Photodetector type InGaAs
Display LCD (with LED backlight)
Battery 3.7V Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery
Battery Life 25 hours (continuous usage)
Data Storage 100/1800 measurements per each wavelength
Operating Temperature (Humidity) -10 ~ +50 (0 ~ 90%)
Dimension 138 (H) x 73 (W) x 30 (D) mm
Weight 205g

 
1. Demux : WPM could be measured in demux side only (just for individual wavelength only).
2. WPM-16 : Excluded 1370nm and 1390nm from WPM-18.
 




 
   
 
   
 
 
        
 
Parameter 3PON
PON Wavelength ONU: 1310nm/Upstream
OLT: 1490nm/1550nm/Downstream
Spectral Passband 1310+/-50nm (1260~1360nm)
1490+/-10nm (1480~1500nm), 1550+/-10nm (1540~1560nm)
Measurement Range -50dBm ~ 10dBm
Accuracy +/-0.5dB @-20dBm
Resolution 0.01dB
Unit dBm, dB, nm
Fiber type Singlemode 9/125um
Optical Interface SC/PC (standard) or SC/APC or FC/PC or FC/APC
Operation Mode Power Meter / Insertion Loss Meter
Photodetector type InGaAs
Display 2.1 inch LCD (with LED backlight)
Battery 3.7V Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery
Battery Life 25 hours (continuous usage)
Data Storage 300 measurements
Operating Temperature (Humidity) -10 ~ +50 (0 ~ 90%)
Dimension 138 (H) x 73 (W) x 30 (D) mm
Weight 205g

   





Fiber Optic | Optical Fiber | Fiber Optic Cleaner | Optical Fiber Cleaner | Fiber Optic Inspector | Fiber Optic Microscope | Fiber Connector Cleaner | Fiber Connector Inspector | Fiber Optic Inspection | Optical Fiber Stripper | Optical Power Meter | Optical Attenuator Patchcord
Tuning Technology
Interconnect Products
Application Products
TV Interview
TV Interview